hello sir,
My question is ..if i will send above 1laks rs per month from foreign to india in my parents a/c’s ,then i have to pay tax or not and if yes,how much.?


Admin’s Response:

There is no tax on gift made to relative as per Section 56 of the Income Tax Act.