During leave encashment of an employee from semi govt organisation/Board,what is the extent of non taxable amount ?


Admin’s Response:

Please refer to the provisions of Section 10(10AA) in this respect, according to your employment status.

http://law.incometaxindia.gov.in/DitTaxmann/incometaxacts/2007itact/sec_010(10AA).htm